Under 16 Fixtures

Westland Sports FC

Under 16s

 

FOR RESULTS FROM PREVIOUS SEASONS CLICK 'ARCHIVE' TAB

 

SEASON 2017/2018 FIXTURES

 

DORSET YOUTH LEAGUE (U16) DIVISION 1

Sunday, September 3rd :League Div.1 WESTLAND SPORTS 5 Chickerell Utd 2

Sunday,September 17th :League Div.1 Shaftesbury Rockies 3 WESTLAND SPORTS 6 *

Sunday,September 24th :League Div.1 WESTLAND SPORTS 9 Merley Cobham Sports 4 *

Sunday,October 8th :League Div.1 WESTLAND SPORTS 2 Wimborne & Holt 1

Sunday,October 22nd :League Div.1 WESTLAND SPORTS 0 Wimborne Town 3

Sunday,October 29th :League Div.1 Bournemouth Sports 5 WESTLAND SPORTS 1

Sunday,November 12th :League Div.1 WESTLAND SPORTS 9 Bridport 0

Sunday,November 26th :League Div.1 Wimborne & Holt 5 WESTLAND SPORTS 0

Sunday,February 11th :League Div.1 WESTLAND SPORTS 2 Hamworthy Utd 4

Sunday,February 18th :League Div.1 Wimborne Town 2 WESTLAND SPORTS 1

Sunday,March 11th : League Div.1 WESTLAND SPORTS 0 Bournemouth Sports 3

Sunday,April 15th : League Div.1 Chickerell Utd 3 WESTLAND SPORTS 5

Sunday,May 21st: League Div.1 Weymouth 1 WESTLAND SPORTS 5

Sunday,April 29th : League Div.1 WESTLAND SPORTS 1 Weymouth 2

 

Postponed matches:

Sunday,May 20th : League Div.1 Bridport v WESTLAND SPORTS

Sunday,April 22nd : League Div.1 Hamworthy Utd v WESTLAND SPORTS

 

* Shaftesbury Rockies and Merley Cobham have withdrawn from the league.

 

DORSET YOUTH LEAGUE CUP (U16)

Sunday,September 10th :League Cup, Grp 2 WESTLAND SPORTS v Bridport - walkover

Sunday,October 15th :League Cup, Grp 2 Bournemouth Poppies 0 WESTLAND SPORTS 19

Sunday,November 19th :League Cup, Grp 2 Merley Cobham Sports 0 WESTLAND SPORTS 4

Sunday,February 4th :League Cup, Grp 2 WESTLAND SPORTS 1 Wimborne & Holt 3

 

DORSET FA YOUTH CUP (U16)

Sunday,Dec 17th : Round 3: Chickerell Utd 4 WESTLAND SPORTS 7

Sunday,Jan 14th : Quarter-final: WESTLAND SPORTS 0 Wimborne Town 0 (AET), 3-1 on penalties.

Sunday,Feb 25th : Semi-Final: WESTLAND SPORTS 7 Dorchester Town Magpies 2

Sunday,May 6th : Final: Wimborne & Holt 9 WESTLAND SPORTS 3

 

SOMERSET FA YOUTH SHIELD (U16)

Sunday,October 1st :Somerset Youth Shield, Rnd 1: WESTLAND SPORTS v Isle of Wedmore - WALKOVER

Sunday,November 5th :Somerset Youth Shield, Rnd 2: WESTLAND SPORTS 5 Bridgwater Wolves 2

Sunday,December 3rd :Somerset Youth Shield Rnd 3: WESTLAND SPORTS 0 Hutton Juniors 3

 

 

 

 

 

Fixtures

 

 

First Team

 

Reserves

 

Under 18’s